About Nusdeh Yoh » Staff

Staff

 
 
​Office & Administrators   ​Position
​Bonnie Bowe   ​Secretary
TJ Grisedale   Principal
Sara Heppner   Vice Principal
     
​Classroom Teachers Division ​Grade
Brenda Gwilliam  1 Kindergarten/1
Sherry Gilbert 2 ​Kindergarten/1
Zoe Rampen 3 Grades 1/2
Zoey Bartha 4 Grades 2/3/4
Marianne Brown 5 Grades /3/4
Carri McMullen 6 Grades 4/5
Dawn Doran​ 7 ​Grades 6/7
 
     
Support & Resource Teachers   Position
​​D'arcy Davis 6 ​Land Based Learning / Prep
Sheila Jezierski
6 Support/Resource
Nicole LeBlanc 7 ELL / LA Teacher
Noelle Pepin 6 ​ELL Teacher
Jenn Shaw 4 ELL / Library
Cathy Wickes 5 ​ELL / LA Teacher
Reanne Sacchetti all grades Counsellor 
Celena Spencer 1/2/3/4 ​Learning Resource Teacher
Cheryl Luke 1/2/3 Academic Intervention teacher
Indigenous Education Workers    
Treena Beauchamp    
​Tracy Peters    
​Grant West    
     
Support Programs   Position
Alison Thibodeau   ​Community Schools Coordinator 
Rebekah Taylor   Community Schools Coordinator - Cultural Hub
Crystal Whitehawk   ​Youth Care Worker
Amber Browne   Social Worker
     
Education Assistants    
Talia Andrews
Div. 4 Education Assistant 
Natalie Anthony Div. 1 Education Assistant 
Kate Corcoran Div. 5 Education Assistant 
Susan Faye Div. 2 Education Assistant 
Ryan Donato Div. 6 Education Assistant 
Larysa Koops Div. 6 Education Assistant 
Krista Merrit Div. 3 Education Assistant 
Katrina Salazar Div. 4 Education Assistant 
Fikayo Sipe Div. 6 Education Assistant 
Katelyn Smiley Div. 3 Education Assistant 
Angela Voldeng Div. 7 Education Assistant 
Kim Wernicke Div. 5 Education Assistant 
Lhai Abarca Div. 1 Education Assistant 
Megan Kohler Div. 4 Education Assistant 
   
​School Staff   ​Position
Tammy Christie StrongStart ​StrongStart Facilitator / EA
Shannon Bridge Div. 1 Early Child Educator
​Laree Blocka   ​Meals Program Coordinator
​Abby Machielsen   ​Head Custodian
​Cheryl Lisk   ​Custodian
     
District Supports    
Jennifer Pighin SD57 Indigenous Education  District Vice Principal of Language & Culture
Lisa Norman SD57 Indigenous Education  District Vice Principal of for Academic Success
Laurie Todd SD57 Indigenous Education 
District Resource Teacher - Middle Years (Gr. 4-9) Numeracy
Nick Hadfield SD57 Indigenous Education 
District Resource Teacher - Middle Years (Gr. 4-9) Literacy
     
Community Supports On Site Agency
     
Tues/Wed/Fri(PM) Carrier Sekani Family Services - Middle Years Worker
Samantha Teed Tues/Wed/Fri(PM) Carrier Sekani Family Services - Middle Years Worker
Clinton Iwuji Tues/Wed/Fri(PM) Carrier Sekani Family Services - Middle Years Worker
Dr. Si Transken TBA UNBC - Arts & Creativity